21310985
10/31/2021 16:35

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 38 at Mile Post 41, BIGFORK, Itasca County

The Chevy Silverado was going Northbound on Highway 38 at Mile Post 41. The Silverado entered the northbound ditch and made contact with a mailbox. Vehicles final place of rest was on its passenger side. Patch, the driver of the Silverado was transported to Big Fork Hospital for non life threatening injuries.

Dry

Bigfork Fire, Bigfork amb
Information believed complete
11/01/2021 18:18

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2009 Chevy Silverado
No

Driver
David Matthew Patch
Bigfork , MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
Bigfork