21104754
10/30/2021 15:42

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWy 60 & Wabasha County Rd 32, car makes, Wabasha County

Harley Davidson was West bound on Hwy 60 when the tree fell from embankment and struck motorcycle.

Dry

Wabasha County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
11/01/2021 08:58

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2019 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Timothy Allen Johnson
Dodge Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

Non-life Threatening
Gundersen St Elizabeth's Hospital, Wabasha, MN

Not Applicable
No
Unknown

Passenger
Simone Marie Sackett
Dodge Center, MN, USA
Female Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
No transport