21510439
10/29/2021 22:58

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Westbound Interstate 94 at Highway 252, BROOKLYN CENTER, Hennepin County

MN State Patrol Trooper was responding to a call for service when he was rear ended by a 2011 Yamaha Motorcycle. Driver of Motorcycle was transported to North Memorial Health EMS with life threatening injuries.

Dry

Brooklyn Center Fire, Hennepin Co. Sheriffs Office, Crystal Police, North Memorial EMS and MN DOT
Information believed complete
10/30/2021 07:47
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2011 Yamaha Motorcycle
No

Driver
Kyle Luke Petersen
Carver, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Life Threatening
North Memorial Health - Robbinsdale

No
Unknown
Unknown