Fatal
21321624
10/29/2021 15:16

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Higheway 71 near Beltrami Line Road , BEMIDJI TWP, Beltrami County

The Cat Challenger with fertilizer cart and Ford Explorer were travelling northbound Highway 71 near the Beltrami / Hubbard County Line Road when they collided.

Dry

Beltrami County Sheriffs Office, Bemidji Police and Fire Department
Information believed complete
10/29/2021 20:52

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Sylvia Rose White
Park Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Cat Farm Tractor Challenger
Not applicable

Driver
Kyle Lee Schulke
Bemidji, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown