Fatal
21310973
10/28/2021 18:37
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Northbound Highway 169 and Howard Street (Hibbing), HIBBING, St. Louis County
The Ford Ecosport was travelling northbound on Highway 169 near Howard Street when the pedestrian attempted to cross from east Howard Street to the west side. The Ecosport was unable to avoid the collision and struck the pedestrian.
Wet
Hibbing PD, St, Louis County, Hibbing Fire
Information believed complete
10/28/2021 23:23
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2018 Ford Ecosport
No
Driver
Ethan Patrick Lund
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 18
None
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Other People
Pedestrian
Chris Daniel Ozzello
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 28
Fatal
N/A
Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown