21202343
10/28/2021 20:25

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 22 and Highway 14, MANKATO, Blue Earth County

The Chevy Cruze was traveling Southbound on Highway 22. The Ford F-350 was stopped making a left hand turn from Highway 22 to Westbound Highway 14, when both vehicles collided.

Wet

Mankato Police. Mankato Fire. Mayo Ambulance.
Information believed complete
10/28/2021 22:59

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Chevy Cruze
Yes

Driver
Victoria Renee Sandberg
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
Mankato Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Ford F-350
No

Driver
Aaron Duane Lambrecht
Nicollet, MN, USA
Male Age: 43