21321614
10/28/2021 16:45

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 75 at County Road 252, FANNY TWP, Polk County

A Chevrolet Trailblazer was traveling East on County Road 252 when it failed to yield at a stop sign for Highway 75. The Trailblazer struck the Chevrolet Tahoe which was driving northbound on Highway 75. The driver of the Chevrolet Trailblazer was transported by ambulance for unknown injuries from the crash.

Dry

Polk County
Information believed complete
10/28/2021 19:28
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Chevrolet Tahoe
Yes

Driver
Amerae Dawn Edgar
Warren, MN, USA
Female Age: 31

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Chevrolet Trailblazer
No

Driver
Judy Lashawn Nelson
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
Crookston Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jaliyah Momo
Unknown City
Female Age: 6

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jayanna Nelson
Unknown City
Female Age: 13