21104658
10/24/2021 15:52

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

NB 35 I MP51, WALCOTT TWP, Rice County

Chevrolet was traveling NB I 35. Veh struck cement barrier and ended up in east ditch.

Dry

RCSO, SCSO, FFD, North Mem AMB
Information believed complete
10/24/2021 20:39
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2002 Chevrolet Avalanche
Yes

Driver
Ricardo Ortiz-Elizondo
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
None

Unknown