21321590
10/24/2021 07:14

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

CR 23 and CR21 Clearwater County, SHEVLIN TWP, Clearwater County

(V1) 1998 Dodge Ram 2500 Pickup. V1 westbound CR 21 ran stop sign and crashed at T-intersection of CR23 and drove into west ditch.

Dry

Clearwater Co SO
Information believed complete
10/24/2021 15:10

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1998 Dodge Ram 2500 Pickup
No

Driver
Jake Louis Mapes
Lewistown, MT, USA
Male Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Fargo