21301911
10/23/2021 23:24

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 212 / 310th ave, STONY RUN TWP, Yellow Medicine County

Dodge was traveling WB on HWY 212. Veh left roadway onto shoulder and into ditch and rolled.

Dry

GF Fire and Amb, GFPD, Upper Sioux PD
Information believed complete
10/24/2021 04:38

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Dodge DAkota
No

Driver
Ronald Leroy Henrichs
Watertown, SD, USA
Male Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
Granite Falls Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ronald Wesley Crocker
Watertown, SD, USA
Male Age: 82

Non-life Threatening
Granite Falls Hospital

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Shirley Jean Crocker
Watertown, SD, USA
Female Age: 82

Non-life Threatening
Granite Falls Hospital