Fatal
21510171
10/23/2021 21:24

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

Northbound Highway 100 at Interstate 694, BROOKLYN CENTER, Hennepin County

The Ford Econoline was exiting from Highway 100 to Humboldt Avenue. The Ford lost control and rolled down the embankment landing on its side on the Highway.

Dry

Hennepin County, Brooklyn Center
Information believed complete
10/24/2021 01:57
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2006 FORD ECONOLINE
Yes

Driver
Javier Cerrito Granados
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown