21801751
10/17/2021 19:25

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

160th Street at Central Avenue, MILACA TWP, Mille Lacs County

The Toyota Prius was northbound on Central Avenue approaching 160th Street. The Ford Econoline (North Ambulance) was eastbound on 160th with emergency indicators activated. The ambulance driver slowed for a stop sign and proceeded into the intersection, colliding with the northbound Prius. The North Ambulance had a medic and a patient in the back at the time of the collision.

Dry

Mille Lacs County Sheriff's Office, North Memorial, Milaca Fire, Milaca PD
Information believed complete
10/18/2021 10:17

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Toyota Prius
Yes

Driver
Scott Allen Munson
Milaca, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Ford Econoline
No

Driver
Crystal Marie Kesterson
Lauderdale, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Princeton Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Yvonne Marie Huckstep
Milaca, MN, USA
Female Age: 79

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Brynne Margie Werner
Princeton, MN, USA
Female Age: 36