21104561
10/17/2021 08:44

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 21 & 153rd Street, SHIELDSVILLE TWP, Rice County

The Chevy Avalanche was Eastbound on Highway 21 when it left the roadway and struck several trees, causing the driver to be ejected.

Dry

North Ambulance, Air Care, Kilkenny Fire and Rescue
Information believed complete
10/17/2021 15:05

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Chevrolet Avalanche
Yes

Driver
Espiridion De Santiago
Pharr, TX, USA
Male Age: 38

Life Threatening
North Memorial