Fatal
21104560
10/17/2021 06:16

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

North bound Highway 61 at County 18 Blvd, WELCH TWP, Goodhue County

The Buick Enclave was travelling east bound on Highway 61. The Chevy Impala was travelling west bound on Highway 61 when they collided.

Dry

Goodhue Co SO, Dakota Co SO, Red Wing PD, Miesville and Red Wing Fire
Information believed complete
10/22/2021 16:44

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Nathan Bradley Hase
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Buick Enclave
Yes

Driver
Aaron Patton Ferguson
Marion , IA, USA
Male Age: 70

Fatal
Flown to MCHS Rochester St Marys