Fatal
21509914
10/16/2021 19:41

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680

Northbound Interstate 35W at Lake Street, MINNEAPOLIS, Hennepin County

The Toyota Camry was traveling north on Interstate 35W when it exited the freeway to the left to the Metro Transit Station off of Lake Street. The vehicle came to a stop after striking a building.

Dry

Minneapolis Fire and Police, Transit Police, Hennepin County Medical Center Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/18/2021 10:14
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2010 Toyota Camry
Unknown

Driver
Sean Patrick McClernon
White Bear, MN, USA
Male Age: 25

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown