21310932
10/16/2021 13:42

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 169 at Milepost 342, HIBBING, St. Louis County

ATV crossing Highway 169 from north to south, failed to yield to Toyota Highlander traveling northbound on 169.

Dry

St Louis County Sheriff's Office, Hibbing PD, Hibbing Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
10/16/2021 15:08

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Toyota Highlander
No

Driver
Gary Joe Corradi
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jill Marie Corradi
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Arctic Cat 500
Not applicable

Driver
Bradley Wayne Thompson
Marble, MN, USA
Male Age: 50

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Range Medical Center