Fatal
21509895
10/16/2021 02:42

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 47 and 57th Avenue , FRIDLEY, Anoka County

The Trailblazer was traveling North on Highway 47 when it crashed into the back of an unoccupied Freightliner that was parked on the shoulder at 58th Avenue Northeast.

Dry

Anoka County
Information believed complete
10/16/2021 06:36

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Chevy Trailblazer
Unknown

Driver
Desmond Lamond Williams
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2017 Freightliner Cascadia