MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
21104389
Date/Time:
10/06/2021 16:08
District:
2100 Rochester
Case Information Contact:
507-923-2040
Media Contact:
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Location:
Highway 19 at 70th St West, LONSDALE, Rice County
Description:
The Toyota Highlander was traveling westbound on Highway 19 and the Ford F-150 was traveling Eastbound on Highway 19 when the vehicles collided at 70th St West.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Lonsdale Fire Department. Lonsdale Police. Rice County Sheriffs Deputies.
Information believed complete
Last updated:
10/08/2021 08:58
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2009 Toyota Highlander
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Sutao Song Mccann
Farmington, MN, USA
Female Age: 41
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Hennepin County Medical Center
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Eurhemia Linn Mccann
Farmington, MN, USA
Female Age: 10
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Female Age: 12
Health Care Facility:
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Vehicle
2015 Ford F-150
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Jose Leonardo Herrera-lara
Le Center, MN, USA
Male Age: 19
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Kylie Elizabeth Maxa
Montgomery, MN, USA
Female Age: 18
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: