21901917
10/06/2021 22:12

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 59 at County Road 25 (Mahnomen), PEMBINA TWP, Mahnomen County

A Nissan Rogue was traveling south on Hwy 59 near County Road 25 when it struck a black bear in the lanes.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
10/06/2021 23:57

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Nissan Rogue
Yes

Driver
Bonnie Jean Badboy
Waubun, MN, USA
Female Age: 72

Non-life Threatening
Mahnomen Health Center

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Sherald Jennings Hanks
Waubun, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
Mahnomen Health Center