21202127
10/03/2021 15:36

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 60 / 3rd Street , MADISON LAKE, Blue Earth County

Chevy Malibu westbound on Highway 60, collided with Nissan Rogue, which collided with bicyclist. Malibu then continued west and collided with parked Jeep Patriot.

Dry

Blue Earth SO, Madison Lake PD, Madison Lake Fire, Mayo Clinic Ambulance.
Information believed complete
10/03/2021 19:30

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Nissan Rogue
Unknown

Driver
Kim Marie Holien
Eagle Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Abby Evelyn Holien
Eagle Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 Chevy Malibu
Unknown

Driver
Hunter Storm Kleeberger
Waterville, MN, USA
Male Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Mankato

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Jeep Patriot
Unknown

Other People

Bicyclist
Nyanath Buom Both
North Mankato, MN, USA
Female Age: 11

Non-life Threatening
MCHS - Mankato