21310898
10/02/2021 21:14

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Northbound Highway 53 at County Road 102, VIRGINIA, St. Louis County

The Ford F250 was traveling northbound on Highway 53 and the Ford Escape was traveling eastbound on County Road 102. The Ford F50 entered the intersection and collide with the Ford Escape.

Wet

St. Louis County, Virginia Police Department, VIrginia Fire Department,
Information believed complete
10/03/2021 01:02

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Ford F250
Yes

Driver
Alden Carl Westby
Birtt, MN, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Virginia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Chloe Angeline Matteson
Virginia, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Virginia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Holly Evangeline Norha
Virginia, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Virginia Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ava Grace Warren
Virginia, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Virginia Hospital