21310896
10/02/2021 18:46

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound 169 Highway at East 37th Street, HIBBING, St. Louis County

The Ford Escape was traveling southbound on Highway 169 and the Pontiac Grand Prix was traveling westbound on East 37th Street. The Ford Escape ran the red light and collided with the Grand Prix.

Wet

Hibbing Fire and Rescue and Hibbing Police Department
Information believed complete
10/02/2021 22:23

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Pontiac Grand Prix
Yes

Driver
Duane William Haugen
Hibbing, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Pennelope Louise Aultman
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Range Medical Center