21104318
10/01/2021 14:37

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Eastbound Highway 14 at 7th Street Northwest , CASCADE TWP, Olmsted County

The Ford Pickup, Chevy Trax, and Hyundai Passenger car were eastbound highway 14 when they collided near 7th street northwest while trying to avoid road debris.

Dry

Olmsted CoSO. Rochester Fire Dept. Mayo Amb
Information believed complete
10/01/2021 18:40

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2002 Ford Pickup
No

Driver
Duane Tyler Allen
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Chevy Trax
No

Driver
Clorice Maruth Fenstermaker
Mantorville, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

None
None

Yes
No
No

Passenger
Karen Kay Urbach
Mantorville, MN, USA
Female Age: 78

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Hyundai LL
No

Driver
Carolyn Jean Laudon
Sache, TX, USA
Female Age: 74

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Michael James Laudon
Sache, TX, USA
Male Age: 76

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Emergency Room