21104300
09/30/2021 15:42

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 69, ALLEY, Freeborn County

The Dodge Caravan was Southbound on highway 69. The Toyota was also Southbound on highway 69 when both vehicles collided while turning on to 9th St.

Dry

Albert Lea Police and Fire. Mayo Ambulance.
Information believed complete
10/01/2021 12:11

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Dodge Grand Caravan
Yes

Driver
Heather Mea Bennett
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic-Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Toyota Truck
No

Driver
Ramon Paez
Laredo, TX, USA
Male Age: 74

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Carla Yazmin Paez
Laredo, TX, USA
Female Age: 14

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rosa Marie Paez
Laredo, TX, USA
Female Age: 71