Fatal
21104219
09/25/2021 03:37

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 57 at 505th St, CHERRY GROVE TWP, Goodhue County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Jeep was traveling southbound on Highway 57. The vehicle left the roadway and rolled.

Dry

Goodhue County SO, Zumbrota PD, Zumbrota Amulbance, Wanamingo Fire, Mayo One
Information believed complete
09/25/2021 12:28

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Jeep Compass
Yes

Driver
Maria Yaquyelina Ramirez
Mansfield, TX, USA
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ciriaco Bautista
Alvarado, TX, USA
Male Age: 32

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ashley Elizabeth Gomez
Alvarado, TX, USA
Female Age: 29

Fatal