21202047
09/24/2021 17:45

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750

Eastbound Highway 14 / 594th Avenue , MANKATO TWP, Blue Earth County

Ford Transit Van Eastbound on Highway 14, Chevy Malibu Northbound on County Road 86 (594th Avenue) Vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Blue Earth SO, Eagle Lake PD, Eagle Lake Fire, Mayo Ambulance and Mayo 1.
Information believed complete
09/24/2021 19:35

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Chevy Malibu
Yes

Driver
Nakiya Taryn Smith
Grand Meadow, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Life Threatening
St Marys - Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Ford Transit Van
Yes

Driver
Matthew James Krenik
Faribault, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

None
N/A