21104195
09/23/2021 13:42

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 218 mile post 31, BLOOMING PRAIRIE TWP, Steele County

Chevrolet was traveling Northbound on Hwy 218 went off the roadway & rolled into the ditch.

Dry

Steele Co SO, Blooming Prairie PD & Amb
Information believed complete
09/23/2021 15:56

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Chevrolet Cobalt
No

Driver
Steven Allen Rohde
Waterloo, IA, USA
Male Age: 54

Non-life Threatening
Austin Medical Center