21901839
09/22/2021 18:21

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Northbound Highway 59 at East Jefferson Avenue, MAHNOMEN, Mahnomen County

The Kenworth Semi was northbound on highway 59, while the Chevy pickup was southbound on highway 59. The vehicles collided near East Jefferson Avenue.

Dry

White Earth PD. Mahnomen CoSO. Mahnomen Fire.Waubun Fire. Mahnomen EMS. Sanford Life Flight
Information believed complete
09/22/2021 20:47

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2019 Kenworth Semi
Not applicable

Driver
Rodney Lynn Olson
Hendrum, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2000 Chevy Silverado Pickup
Yes

Driver
Torrey Robert Winger
Aitkin, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Life Threatening
Fargo Hospital