21104130
09/18/2021 22:46

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 14 mp197, KASSON, Dodge County

Ford Explorer and Ford Taurus were traveling EB on Hwy 14. Chev Impala was traveling WB in the EB lanes of traffic. All 3 vehicles collided.

Dry

Dodge Cty SO, Kasson PD, Kasson Fire
Information believed complete
09/19/2021 03:03

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Chev Impala
Yes

Driver
Devon Arren Block
Preston, MN, USA
Male Age: 27

Life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2002 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Javier Itehua Quiahua
Unknown City
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Ford Taurus
Yes

Driver
Madison Elizabeth Ryg
Janesville, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital