21301533
09/07/2021 16:30

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 14 and Tyler Street, TYLER, Lincoln County

Ford Escape and Chevy Express were eastbound on Highway 14 near Tyler Street when the Ford Escape collided with the rear of the Chevy Express.

Dry

Lincoln County Sheriff Office, Tyler Ambulance, Tyler Fire Department, and Balaton Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/07/2021 21:05

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Ellen Dagmar Ruhmann
Tyler, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

Life Threatening
Tyler Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2020 Chevy Express
Yes

Driver
Drew Charles Fordyce
Casper, WY, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Tyler Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Slewion Tugbe Kofa
Sioux Falls, SD, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
Tyler Hospital