MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
21901733
Date/Time:
09/05/2021 01:58
District:
2900 Detroit Lakes
Case Information Contact:
218-846-8260
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
Highway 59 and County Road 17, LAKE VIEW TWP, Becker County
Description:
The Lincoln was travelling south on Highway 59 while the Chevy was headed eastbound on Becker County Road 17 when it failed to yield to a stop sign and struck the Lincoln.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Becker County Sherrif's Office, Essentia Health
Information believed complete
Last updated:
09/05/2021 05:17
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2011 Lincoln MKZ
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Eduardo Perezflores
Pelican Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 43
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
N/A
Seat Belt:
Unknown
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Leticia Perez Flores
Pelican Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 46
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Essentia Detroit Lakes
Seat Belt:
Unknown
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
1995 Chevy S
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Jesus Martinez Perez
Pelican Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 26
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
N/A
Seat Belt:
Unknown
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
Yes
Passenger
Arnold Rodriguez
Pelican Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 33
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
N/A
Seat Belt:
Unknown
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: