Fatal
21801481
09/02/2021 10:05

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Hwy 25 at Crow Wing Co Rd 2 SE, DAGGETT BROOK TWP, Crow Wing County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

Freightliner pulling camper was NB Hwy 25. Chevy Celebrity was WB Co Rd 2. Vehicles collided at intersection.

Dry

Crow Wing County, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
09/02/2021 15:59
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2003 Freightliner Straight Truck
No

Driver
Clayton James Francis
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kathryne Jo Francis
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 47

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1989 Chevy Celebrity
No

Driver
Cayden Michael Lee Eagle
Isle, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
Unknown