Fatal
21801467
08/29/2021 16:32

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 10 and Highway 115, RANDALL, Morrision County

The F350 was Southbound on Highway 10 wIth a camper topper. The F150 made a left turn from Westbound Highway 115 to Southbound Highway 10, in front of the F350. Both vehicles entered the ditch, where the F350 and trailer overturned.

Dry

Morrison Sheirff, Randall Fire, North Air Carre, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/29/2021 19:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Dennis Lester Jaschke
Randall, MN, USA
Male Age: 69

Fatal
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2017 Ford F350
Yes

Driver
Lorri Kim Nieradzik
Black Diamond, WA, USA
Female Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
David Von Nieradzik
Black Diamond, WA, USA
Male Age: 64