Fatal
21602738
08/25/2021 11:23
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
US Highway 12 and 135th St NW (Pennock), MAMRE TWP, Kandiyohi County
The Honda Odyssey was travelling north on 135th ST NW, while the Kia Spectra5 was travelling west on US Highway 12. Vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
MNDOT, Kandiyohi & Swift SO, Pennock F.R &FD, Kerkhoven FD, CentraCare & Raymond Amb, LifeLink
Information believed complete
08/25/2021 17:26
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2020 Honda Odyssey
Yes
Driver
Frederick Henry Berg
Sanborn, MN, USA
Male Age: 84
Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Dolores Matilda Berg
Sanborn, MN, USA
Female Age: 83
Fatal
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Irene Lucille Mathiowetz
Sleepy Eye, MN, USA
Female Age: 83
Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Robert Wendelin Mathiowetz
Sleepy Eye, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 88
Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown
Vehicle
2007 Kia Spectra5
Yes
Driver
Rae Ann Lynn Baker
Redwood Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 22
Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Kyri Elaysia Cox
Redwood Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 17
Non-life Threatening
Rice Memorial
No
No
No
Passenger
Thomas Bryan Zempel
Mankato, MN, USA
Male Age: 20