21405190
08/17/2021 13:42

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

North bound I 35W at 82nd St, BLOOMINGTON, Hennepin County

The State Patrol was investigating an injury crash. I 35W northbound was shut down at 90th St. No serious injuries, nothing further on this crash.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
08/25/2021 16:22
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2022 Peterbilt 389
Unknown

Driver
Elton Neal Wek
Yankton, SD, USA
Male Age: 65