21801384
08/13/2021 17:58

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 6 and Katrine Drive, BAY LAKE TWP, Crow Wing County

A Ford Expedition was traveling northbound on highway 6 at Katrine Drive. A Buick Lacrosse was traveling southbound on highway 6 at the same location. The Expedition drifted over the center line causing a crash with the Buick.

Dry

Crow Wing County, Garrison Fire, Deerwood PD
Information believed complete
08/15/2021 21:16

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2020 FORD EXPEDITION
Yes

Driver
Jennifer Lynn Voss
Stacy, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Charles Alexander Witzel
Stacy, MN, USA
Male Age: 0

Life Threatening
Childrens Minneapolis

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 BUICK SEDAN
Yes

Driver
Jeanne Ladornia Rubio
Deerwood, MN, USA
Female Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Cuyuna Range Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rose Mary Garafola-Wright
Deerwood, MN, USA
Female Age: 76

Non-life Threatening
Cuyuna Range Hospital