21201699
08/13/2021 14:51
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 15 / 220th Street, WESTFORD TWP, Martin County
Chevy Impala Northbound on Highway 15. Jeep Cherokee stopped in Northbound lane, waiting to turn left onto 220th Street. Vehicles collided in the intersection.
Dry
Martin County Sheriffs Department, Truman Police Department, Truman Fire And Ambulance.
Information believed complete
08/13/2021 18:38
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2007 Chevy Impala
Yes
Driver
Jennifer Ann Rose Royston
Granada, MN, USA
Female Age: 34
Non-life Threatening
Fairmont Hospital
No
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2009 Jeep Grand Cherokee
No
Driver
William Richard Grogin
Fairmont, MN, USA
Male Age: 50
Non-life Threatening
N/A
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Samuel Bentz Grogin
Fairmont, MN, USA
Male Age: 14
Non-life Threatening
N/A