21801380
08/13/2021 01:17

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Highway 169 and Grand Avenue, KATHIO TWP, Mille Lacs County

The Ford F150 was travelling northbound on Highway 169 near Grand Avenue, in front of the Grand Casino, when it struck to two pedestrians who were travelling east through the crosswalk.

Dry

Garrison Fire, Mille Lacs County Sherrif's Office, Mille Lacs Tribal Police
Information believed complete
08/13/2021 04:07

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2001 Ford F150
No

Driver
Ronald Richard Sternquist
Palisade, MN, USA
Male Age: 58

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Joseph Michael Nickaboine
Onamia, MN, USA
Male Age: 36

Life Threatening
North Memorial

Not Applicable
No
No

Pedestrian
Kiala Marie Ryle
Onamia, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

Life Threatening
North Memorial