Fatal
21321088
08/08/2021 03:23
3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Highway 1 at 160th Ave NE , NORTH TWP, Pennington County
Dodge Challenger was traveling Westbound on Highway 1 near 160th Ave. Pedestrian believed to be traveling Eastbound down the center of the Westbound lane when struck by the vehicle.
Dry
Thief River Falls PD, Pennington County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
08/09/2021 10:19
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2017 DODG CHALLENGER
No
Driver
Tyler Glen Brua
Thief River Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 21
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown
Pedestrian
Edward Charles Garza
San Antonio , TX, USA
Male Age: 61
Fatal
Johnsons Funeral Home
Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown