Fatal
21103467
08/05/2021 14:45
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 14 / Seminary Drive, HILLSDALE TWP, Winona County
This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.
Chevy Impala was westbound on Highway 14 at Seminary Drive, Ford Pickup was eastbound at Seminary Drive. Both vehicles collided head on.
Winona PD, Winona SO, Winona FD, Lewiston FD, Goodview PD, Winona Emergency Management, Winona Amb.
Information believed complete
08/06/2021 21:31