21301296
08/04/2021 17:03

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 67 & Redwood County Road 13, THREE LAKES TWP, Redwood County

The International Semi was Eastbound on Highway 67 and the Jeep Cherokee was Southbound on County Road 13 when they collided in the intersection.

Dry

RCSO, Morgan FD and Ambulance, Redwood Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/04/2021 22:31

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2016 Jeep Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Julie Ann Blaha Landon
Ramsey, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
Redwood Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Melisa Lopez Franzen
Hopkins, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Redwood Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2007 International Tractor
No

Driver
Patrick Michael Crain
Franklin, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

None
N/A