Fatal
21404840
08/03/2021 18:01

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

NB Hwy 52 at Plato Blvd , SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County

Motorcycle was traveling NB on Hwy 52 when it lost control and the driver was thrown. He was transported to Regions and succumbed to his injuries at the hospital.

Dry

St Paul Fire
Information believed complete
08/03/2021 19:06

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Honda CBR1000 Sportbike
Not applicable

Driver
Ahmed Fraidon Safwat
Maplewood, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Fatal
Regions

Not Applicable
Unknown
Unknown