21271613
07/26/2021 17:15

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

210 MNTH at County Road 61 , TWIN LAKES TWP, Carlton County

A Nissan Altima was traveling west on MNTH 210, at County Road 61 When it was struck by a Subaru Forester crossing over MNTH 210 from northbound County Road 61. Both vehicles came to rest in the westbound lanes of MNTH 210.

Dry

Carlton County Sheriff Department, Cloquet Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/26/2021 23:39

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Subaru Forester
Yes

Driver
Emmelyn Kayla Peterson
Mahtowa, MN, USA
Female Age: 20

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Nissian Altima
Yes

Driver
Elizabeth Ruth Eschenbach
Moose Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Community Memorial Hospital