21271597
07/24/2021 14:28

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 1, Mile Post 309, STONY RIVER TWP, Lake County

The Harley Davidson motorcycle was traveling Southeast on Highway 1 when the driver lost control and went off road causing injuries. The driver was transported via Babbit Ambulance to the hospital.

Dry

Lake County
Information believed complete
07/26/2021 22:53

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Harley Davidson Touring
Not applicable

Driver
Joseph Harold Buschmann
Unknown City
Male Age: 49