Fatal
21404522
07/22/2021 00:32
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680
Shepard Road to SB 35E I , SAINT PAUL, Ramsey County
Kia Hatchback was traveling on Shepard Road then went off of the roadway just before South 35E Interstate.
Dry
Saint Paul PD, Saint Paul Medics and Fire
Information believed complete
07/22/2021 11:00
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2022 Kia Forte, Hatchback
Yes
Driver
Reshawna Eunique Mosley
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Female Age: 19
Non-life Threatening
Regions Hospital St. Paul
Yes
Not Applicable
Yes
Passenger
Shaterries Monique Barlow
Minneapolis , MN, USA
Female Age: 19
Fatal
Regions Hospital St. Paul
No
Not Applicable
Unknown