21801189
07/15/2021 17:43

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Hwy 27 at the Todd Cnty/Morrison Cnty Line, BRUCE TWP, Todd County

International Semi truck and a GMC Yukon were travelling eastbound on Hwy 27. The semi truck was making a left turn to go north on County Road 31. The Yukon went to pass in the westbound lane and collided with the semi, entered the ditch and rolled. The driver of the Yukon was ejected.

Dry

Todd Cnty S.O., Morrison Cnty S.O., Swanville Fire and Rescue, North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/16/2021 00:16
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2004 GMC Yukon XL
Yes

Driver
Justin Hayward Trueblood
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

Life Threatening
CentraCare - St.Cloud

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 International 9900
No

Driver
Eric John Fochler
Royalton, MN, USA
Male Age: 50