MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
21901329
Date/Time:
07/15/2021 19:17
District:
2900 Detroit Lakes
Case Information Contact:
218-846-8260
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
Highway 10 at Otter Tail County Road 60, GORMAN TWP, Otter Tail County
Description:
The Dodge Durango was eastbound on Highway 10 and the Toyota Celica was westbound. The Dodge crossed Highway 10 at Otter Tail County Road 60 and was struck by the Toyota.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
None
Information believed complete
Last updated:
07/16/2021 01:02
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2003 Dodge Durango
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Nicole Marie Cannon
Perham, MN, USA
Female Age: 31
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Perham Memorial Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Joshua William Wendt
New York Mills, MN, USA
Male Age: 42
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Perham Memorial Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2004 Toyota Celica
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Luz Berena Hernandez Perez
Pharr, TX, USA
Female Age: 45
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Perham Memorial Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: