21602188
07/12/2021 22:13

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Northbound Highway 15 at Benton County Road 29, SAUK RAPIDS, Benton County

The RV driven by Meredith was northbound on Highway 15 when he ran the red light at County Road 29 and struck the Impala driven by Pederson as he traveled westbound. The driver, adult passenger and 7 children in the RV were uninjured. The driver of the Impala was transported to St Cloud Hospital with life threatening injuries.

Dry

Sauk Rapids Fire, Sauk Rapids PD, Benton County Sheriff, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/13/2021 05:57
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2002 Ford RV
Yes

Driver
Mark George Meredith
South Haven, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Angela Ruth Meredith
South Haven, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Chevrolet Impala
No

Driver
Adam Kent Pederson
Sartell, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital