Fatal
21901304
07/10/2021 16:35

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 34 and Highland Drive, DETROIT LAKES, Becker County

The Dodge and Harley were both traveling eastbound on Highway 34 when they collided.

Dry

Becker CSO, Detroit Lakes PD, Essentia AMB
Information believed complete
07/10/2021 20:14

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1995 Harley Davidson Cruiser
Not applicable

Driver
Darryl Anthony Satkoski
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 74

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Yes
No

Vehicle
2021 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Elizabeth Ann Schenatzki
Ogema, MN, USA
Female Age: 37

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Travis Milo Bertek
Montevideo, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Luke Dennis Weidemann
Detroit Lakes, MN, USA
Male Age: 37