21404108
07/04/2021 17:40

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

6500 Block of Hwy 50, HAMPTON TWP, Dakota County

The Harley Davidson motorcycle was westbound on Hwy 50 when it ran off the road to the north side and rolled. The driver, Tammy Dickie was flown to Regions hospital with serious injuries

Dry

None
Information believed complete
07/05/2021 16:05

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2008 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Tammy Jean Dickie
Lakeville, MN, USA
Female Age: 58

Life Threatening
Regions